5/29/10

Turn your blog into a book

Have you ever thought that you'd like to have your blog made into a book? Maybe you'd like to have it printed out to give to family members as a keepsake or maybe you write a technical blog and would like to make it into a book to sell. It's completely possible!

Blog2Print and Blogger work together to make your blog into a book. 

YOU PICK
  • Cover
  • Images
  • Number and Order of Posts
  • Comments
You can edit your book, add/remove comments, and add or remove pictures.

A 20-page softcover
Blog Book is just $14.95

Hardcover only $24.95. And extra pages are only 35 cents!

NEW! Get a PDF of your
Blog Book for only $7.95.

And for those of you that have photo blogs you can now have up to 1500 photos in your book! How awesome is that?! 

If you've ever dreamed of making your blog into a book then this is the best deal I've found. And if you do decide to make your blog a book, send me a copy LOL Have a great day, a great weekend and a great Memorial Day everyone and I'll see you next week!

post signature

5/22/10

I'm back!

I have successfully rearranged my schedule that makes it possible for me to be here...at least a little :)

I will be here in blogland two days a week until things slow down around here. Friday's to read your blogs and Saturday's to write mine. That's the best that I can do right now. Hopefully it won't last too long and I'll be able to start posting and reading again on a regular basis. 

That means a couple things: 1. I get to write again! Yay! That's one thing that I love to do and I've really been missing it. 2. You better make your Friday posts rock!! LOL just playing. Your posts always rock :-)

For today's post I'm just going to catch up a little bit...

Prizes

I won $20 from Kathy's blog Reflections!!! I was so excited to get it in the mail that you would have thought I'd won a million dollars. It came at a time that I really needed the money and thanks to Kathy my cats and fish got food that week :) Thank you so much Kathy!!

I won a giveaway from Blueviolet's blog A Nut In A Nutshell. I'll let you know as soon as it arrives! I keep telling y'all that she has giveaways ALL. THE. TIME. so you should really visit her and win some stuff yourself!

Awards 


I got several awards from the beautiful Ji @ Jingle and the beautiful Shakira @ You Are Never Alone...


I'd love to show them to you but I'm a total goober and can't find the ones that were given to me :( Thank you anyway for awarding them to me ladies! You know I love you both!

New Blogs

I found a couple new blogs..

First, Katdish has gotten her own site so Hey look, a chicken! is now, drumroll please, Katdish.net and let me tell you, it looks GREAT! You still get the wonderful Katdish and now she's all moved into her new home. Visit her if you don't already...you'll love her!

I think I told you that Katdish sent me an excellent book called I Became A Christian And All I Got Was This Lousy T-Shirt. Wait, I think I told you that on my Happy At Home blog and not here. Dang. Ok, well, she sent me this awesome book that I fell in love with on the first page and have now read three times. True story.

Anyway, sorry, I know I ramble a lot. She pointed me to the author Vince Antonucci's blog. It rocks just as much as his book does. Visit him.

And finally, I received an email that was basically a hey-follow-my-blog email which I usually ignore BUT they said they read one of the blogs I follow and saw me in a comment there and wanted me to just check out their blog so I couldn't resist. I am so glad I didn't resist. The blog is called Workforced and it is so funny!! You should get over there too!

That's all I have for today. I hope all of you are doing well! I'll be by to read you all next Friday and I'll see you here next Saturday. Have a great week everyone!




post signature